Members

List of 16 items.

  • 2017 Inductees

  • 2015 Inductees

    • Charles E. Carr '59 - Basketball, Golf (posthumously)
    • Francis J. Fitzgibbons '60 - Football, Track (posthumously)
    • Anthony H. Trocki '60 - Football, Track
    • James M. Grady '76 - Baseball, Football
    • David R. Massucco '76 - Football, Track
    • Glenn T. Melia '84 - Soccer
    • John M. Clifford '91 - Football, Baseball
    • Christopher I. Geougules '91 - Cross Country, Track
    • Jason J. Grochowalski '98 - Basketball, Track
     
    The 2015 Bruce S. Kopka '71 Memorial Alumni Award recipient was Theodore F. Beriau '71.
  • 2013 Inductees

    • Richard D. McGrath '53 (posthumously)
    • Francis J. Foley '54
    • Anthony J. Marzilli '67
    • James C. Garvey '74
    • Anthony T. Penny '74
    • Todd A. Smick '86
    • Chad N. Kopp '92
    • Brian J. Collins '99
    • Coach Brian F. Foley '69
    • Coach William J. Prendiville 'H
     
    The 2013 Bruce S. Kopka '71 Memorial Alumni Award recipient was Sean McCarthy '83.
  • 2011 Inductees

    • Coach Robert Foley 'H
    • Matthew W. O'Malley '99
    • Coach William A. White Jr. '60.
    • Gregory J. Montalbano '95 (posthumously)
    • Francis X. Kasheta '58
    • E. Paul Tinsley '64
    • John R. Rademaker '82
    • Robert F. Gilmartin '80
    • Todd M. Marrone '93
    • John T. Servin ' 85
     
    The 2011 Bruce S. Kopka '71 Memorial Alumni Award recipient was Thomas J. Fitzgerald '53.
  • 2009 Inductees

    • George Downey ’56
    • Edward Hippert ’58
    • Walter O’Malley ’67
    • William DeFlavio ’68
    • Peter Russell ’71
    • James Kenary ’74
    • Raymond Cosenza ’76
    • Robert LeMay ’80
    • Brendan Hester ’88
    • James Frew ’95
    • Charles Bibaud ’H
    • John Case ’H
  • 2007 Inductees

    • Donald E. Akerson ’54
    • Robert P. DelSignore ’61
    • Joseph J. Garvey ’51
    • Levon N. Kachadoorian ’72
    • James A. Knight II ’80
    • Philip J. Lahey ’64
    • Michael J. Morrill ’46
    • Phillip S. Morrill ’48
    • Robert A. Raslavsky ’71
    • Kim A. Visbaras ’74
  • 2005 Inductees

    • Michael E. Lahey ’73
    • Joseph P. Sullivan ’45
    • Gerald K. Foley ’65
    • Lawrence J. Sullivan, Jr. ’47
    • Timothy C. Moynihan ’77
    • Kirwin T. Matthews, Jr. ’51
    • Francis P. Quinn, Jr. ’83
    • William B. Mackie ’53
    • Michael A. Pedone ’89
    • John T. Fitzgerald, Jr. ’65
  • 2003 Inductees

    • John W. Herbst ’47
    • Edmund D.Keating ’49
    • Robert E.Wickham ’53
    • Joseph J. Morrone ’54
    • William P. Foley ’58
    • Patrick D. Bourque ’65
    • James E. Reidy ’70
    • Arthur F.Tomasetta, Jr. ’78
    • Terrence P. O’Hara ’81
    • Christopher J.Wydom ’86
  • 2002 Inductee

    Joseph N. Lane, Jr. ’56
  • 2001 Inductees

    • Edmund T. Savage, Sr. ’45
    • Thomas F. McGrail ’50
    • J. Barry McGrath ’55
    • Dennis M. Fitzgibbons ’64
    • Gerard B. Frew ’67,Track
    • Gerald B. Haigh ’70
    • John C. Hurley ’74
    • James F. Coggins ’75
    • Mark F. Lamoureux ’80
  • 1999 Inductees

    • George L. Fox ’36
    • Donald “Deano”N. Davis ’44
    • James A. O’Connor ’48
    • John “Jack” C. Hester ’50
    • John “Jack” J. Foley ’53
    • Robert P. Penny ’63
    • William J. Kittredge ’72
    • Robert K.Turcotte ’72
    • Matthew M. Palazzi ’84
  • 1997 Inductees

    • Joseph T. Ash ’33
    • Joseph J.Tanona ’38
    • John F. Joyce, III ’40
    • Anthony F. Manzello ’48
    • Joseph D. Early ’51
    • *James R Hoey ’56
    • Kevin M.Kopka ’63
    • John D. Fitzgerald ’73
    • Richard F. Houston ’74
  • 1995 Inductees

    • Dr. James M. Morrison ‘33
    • Francis J. Brosnihan ‘39
    • Myles E.“Chipper”Sweeney ‘40
    • Marvin E. Degon ‘49
    • Dr. Robert A.Keleher ‘55
    • Richard P.“Bunny”Walsh ‘58
    • Gerald F. Creamer ‘68
    • Gerald F.Taylor ‘70
    • Brien T. O’Connor, Esq.‘77
  • 1993 Inductees

    • Cornelius W. Fitzpatrick ‘28
    • John M.“Hoxie” Stradan ‘30
    • Thomas J. Callan ‘31
    • Father Robert T. Donahue ‘44
    • Owen F. Ryder ‘46
    • James P. Courville ‘52
    • Theodore S. Paulauskas ‘63
    • Dr. Steven D. Gadaire ‘70
    • Kenneth J. Carlson ‘73
  • 1991 Inductees

    • John P. Sullivan ‘25
    • Lester “Buster” Sheary ‘H
    • Paul X.Tivnan ‘34
    • William J.Abraham ‘48
    • William G. Kasper ‘52
    • Francis X. Corsac ‘54
    • Stephen J.Kelleher ‘64
    • John F. Cosgrove ‘66
    • Gary M. McNulty ‘70
    • Michael P. McEvilly, Esq.‘76
  • 1989 Inductees

    • James J. Dorsey, Jr.‘30
    • Robert T. Curran ‘40
    • John P. Foley ‘42
    • Robert A. Devlin ‘H
    • Daniel J. McCarthy ‘52
    • Donald R. Hughes ‘57
    • Robert F. O’Brien, Jr.‘61
    • Ronald M. Darling,Jr.‘78